timezones.de

08:26:04pm
Flag Iran

Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

12:56am:04
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:31.947
Latitude:38.8915000
Longitude:45.0255000
Elevation:1090m
Alternate names:Ghareh Ziya' Oddin, Ghareh Ziya’ Oddin, Qara Zia ud Din, Qara Zīa ud Dīn, Qarah Zia' od Din, Qarah Ẕīā’ od Dīn, Qaraziadin, Qareh Zeya ed Din, Qareh Zeyā ed Dīn, Qareh Zia' od Din, Qareh Ziya 'Eddin, Qareh Zīyā ’Eddīn, Qareh Ẕīā’ od Dīn, قره ضیاء الدینm