timezones.de

08:16:53pm
Flag Iran

Salmās
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

11:46pm:53
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:81.606
Latitude:38.1973000
Longitude:44.7653000
Elevation:1382m
Alternate names:Dilmagan, Dilman, Dīlmagān, Dīlman, Salmas, Salmās, Shahpoor, Shahpur, Shapur, Shāhpūr, slmas, Салмас, سلماسm