timezones.de

07:43:28pm
Flag Iran

Shāhīn Dezh
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

12:13am:28
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:41.442
Latitude:36.6793000
Longitude:46.5669000
Elevation:1370m
Alternate names:Sa'in Dezh, Sa'in Qal`eh, Sahin Dazh, Sain Kaleh, Shahin Dezh, Shāhīn Dezh, Sāīn Kaleh, shahyn dzh, Şā’īn Dezh, Şā’īn Qal‘eh, شاهین دژm