timezones.de

08:40:33am
Flag Iran

Showţ
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

01:10pm:33
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:0
Latitude:39.2192000
Longitude:44.7700000
Elevation:994m
Alternate names:Shot, Showt, Showţ, Shoţ, shut, shwt, شوط, شُطm