timezones.de

05:45:49am
Advert
Flag Iran

Takāb
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

10:15am:49
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:51.541
Latitude:36.4009000
Longitude:47.1133000
Elevation:1798m
Alternate names:Takab, Takan Tepe, Takāb, tkab, تکابm
Advert