timezones.de

10:50:02pm
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Būshehr
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

02:20am:02
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:165.377
Latitude:28.9684000
Longitude:50.8385000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Abu Shehr, Abuschehr, Bandar Abu Shehr, Bandar Bushehr, Bandar Būshehr, Bandar-e Bushehr, Bandar-e Būshehr, Bouchehr, Buschehr, Buschir, Busehr, Bushehr, Busher, Bushir, Bushire, Būshehr, Būšehr, bndr bwshhr, bwshhr, bwshihr, Бушер, Бушир, Бӯшеҳр, Бӯшиҳр, بندر بوشهر, بوشهر, بوشِهرm