timezones.de

07:17:06pm
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Ganāveh
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

10:47pm:06
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:52.750
Latitude:29.5791000
Longitude:50.5170000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndri gnawh, ganawih, بندرِ گناوه, گَناوِهm