timezones.de

08:13:55pm
Flag Iran

Borāzjān
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

11:43pm:55
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:86.059
Latitude:29.2699000
Longitude:51.2188000
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Borazdjan, Borazjan, Borazjun, Borāzjān, Borāzjūn, brazjan, burazdjan, برازجان, بُرَزدجَنm