timezones.de

09:58:42am
Flag Iran

Deyr
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

02:28pm:42
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:0
Latitude:27.8399000
Longitude:51.9378000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bandar-e Deyyer, Daiyir, Dayer, Dayir, Dayyer, Deyr, Qal'eh Dir, Qal’eh Dīr, bndr dyr, dyr, qalyih dyr, بندر دیر, دير, قَلئِه ديرm