timezones.de

07:50:14pm
Flag Iran

Jam
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

12:20am:13
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:0
Latitude:27.8281700
Longitude:52.3253600
Elevation:637m
Alternate names:Jam, Jam-e Jam, Jamm, Jām-e Jam, Velayat, Velāyat, jami jam, jm, wlayt, جامِ جَم, جم, ولایتm