timezones.de

07:57:09pm
Flag Iran

Kangān
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

11:27pm:09
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:0
Latitude:27.8340000
Longitude:52.0628000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bandar-e Kangan, Bandar-e Kangān, Kangan, Kangun, Kangān, bndri kngan, kngan, بندرِ كنگان, كنگانm