timezones.de

07:00:38pm
Flag Iran

Khārk
Iran - Bushehr

Current local time:

11:30pm:38
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Bushehr
Population:8.196
Latitude:29.2613900
Longitude:50.3305600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Jazireh Khark, Jazireh-ye Khark, Jazīreh-ye Khārk, Khark, Khārk, khark, Харк, جَزيرِۀ خارك, خاركm