timezones.de

01:34:37pm
Flag Iran

Borūjen
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

05:04pm:37
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:52.654
Latitude:31.9652300
Longitude:51.2873000
Elevation:2230m
Alternate names:Amrujan, Amrūjān, Beroojen, Borujan, Borujen, Borūjen, Borūjān, Burujan, Burūjān, Urujan, Urūjān, aamrwjan, birujin, brwjn, burwjan, اَمروجان, بروجن, بُروجان, بِرُّجِنm