timezones.de

08:52:03am
Flag Iran

Chelgard
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

01:22pm:03
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:0
Latitude:32.4666800
Longitude:50.1230800
Elevation:2331m
Alternate names:Chelgard, Chelgerd, chlgrd, چلگردm