timezones.de

10:42:15pm
Flag Iran

Farrokh Shahr
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

02:12am:15
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:32.391
Latitude:32.2717400
Longitude:50.9800800
Elevation:2106m
Alternate names:Farrokh Shahr, Qahferokh, Qahofrokh, Qatarokh, Qehfarukh, frkh shhr, qahfirukh, qahufrukh, qatarukh, فرّخ شهر, قَتَرُخ, قَهفِرُخ, قَهُفرُخm