timezones.de

07:07:59pm
Flag Iran

Fārsān
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

11:37pm:59
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:25.071
Latitude:32.2569400
Longitude:50.5609500
Elevation:2039m
Alternate names:Farsa, Farsan, Farsian, Farsun, Farsūn, Fārsā, Fārsān, Fārsīān, farsa, farsan, farswn, farsyan, فارسا, فارسان, فارسيان, فَرسونm