timezones.de

07:16:16pm
Flag Iran

Shahr-e Kord
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

11:46pm:16
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:129.153
Latitude:32.3255600
Longitude:50.8644400
Elevation:2065m
Alternate names:Shahr Kord, Shahr Kurd, Shahr-e Kord, Shahrekord, Shakhre-Kord, shhr krd, Шахре-Корд, شهر كردm