timezones.de

08:39:17am
Flag Iran

Shalamzār
Iran - Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī

Current local time:

12:09pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Chahār Maḩāll va Bakhtīārī
Population:0
Latitude:32.0453900
Longitude:50.8171400
Elevation:2025m
Alternate names:Shalamzar, Shalamzār, shlmzar, شلمزارm