timezones.de

09:58:08am
Flag Iran

‘Ajab Shīr
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

02:28pm:08
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:29.675
Latitude:37.4776000
Longitude:45.8943000
Elevation:1297m
Alternate names:Ajabshahr, `Ajab Shir, aajabshahr, اَجَبشَهر, عجب شیر, ‘Ajab Shīrm