timezones.de

08:11:54pm
Flag Iran

Herīs
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

11:41pm:54
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:38.2481600
Longitude:47.1167800
Elevation:1904m
Alternate names:Haris, Harīs, Heris, Herīs, Hiriz, hrys, هريسm