timezones.de

06:46:18pm
Flag Iran

Malekān
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

10:16pm:18
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:37.1425800
Longitude:46.1034500
Elevation:1299m
Alternate names:Malek Kandi, Malek Kandī, Malekan, Malekān, Malik Kandi, Malikkand, malik kandy, mlkan, ملکان, مَلِك كَندیm