timezones.de

08:54:20am
Flag Iran

Marand
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

01:24pm:20
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:124.191
Latitude:38.4329000
Longitude:45.7749000
Elevation:1322m
Alternate names:Marand, Morand, mrnd, Маранд, مرندm