timezones.de

08:14:56pm
Flag Iran

Mīāneh
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

12:44am:56
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:37.4210000
Longitude:47.7150000
Elevation:1097m
Alternate names:Meyaneh, Meyāneh, Miane, Mianeh, Miyaneh, Mīyaneh, Mīāneh, myanh, میانهm