timezones.de

08:13:20am
Flag Iran

Sarāb
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

12:43pm:20
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:37.9408000
Longitude:47.5367000
Elevation:1682m
Alternate names:Sarab, Sarāb, srab, سرابm