timezones.de

06:35:21pm
Flag Iran

Shabestar
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

10:05pm:21
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:38.1804000
Longitude:45.7028000
Elevation:1433m
Alternate names:Chabiastar, Shabestar, Shabiastar, Shabistar, shbstr, Шабестар, شبسترm