timezones.de

06:16:02pm
Flag Iran

Tabrīz
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

09:46pm:02
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:1.424.641
Latitude:38.0800000
Longitude:46.2919000
Elevation:1396m
Alternate names:Tabriz, Tabríz, Tabrīz, Taebris, Tauris, Tebriz, Täbris, Təbriz, da bu li shi, taburizu, tbryz, Тебриз, تبريز, تبریز, タブリーズ, 大不里士m