timezones.de

10:52:45pm
Flag Iran

Varazqān
Iran - East Azerbaijan

Current local time:

02:22am:45
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:East Azerbaijan
Population:0
Latitude:38.6754900
Longitude:46.1120500
Elevation:1532m
Alternate names:Varazqan, Varazqān, Varezqan, Varezqān, Varzagan, Varzaghan Dezmar, Varzagān, Varzaqan, Varzaqān, Verazgan, Verazqan, Verazqān, warzagan, warzaghan dizmar, wirazgan, wrzqan, ورزقان, وَرزَغَن دِزمَر, وَرزَگان, وِرَزگَنm