timezones.de

12:32:47pm
Flag Iran

Arsanjān
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

04:02pm:47
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:29.9124000
Longitude:53.3085000
Elevation:1634m
Alternate names:Arsanjan, Arsanjān, Arsenjan, Arsenjān, Arsinjan, Arsinjān, arsnjan, ارسنجانm