timezones.de

04:50:41pm
Flag Iran

Dārāb
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

09:20pm:41
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:63.319
Latitude:28.7519400
Longitude:54.5444400
Elevation:1131m
Alternate names:Darab, Darab-e 2, Dārāb, Dārāb-e 2, Yek, darab, darab 2, yk, داراب, داراب ٢, يکm