timezones.de

09:18:35am
Flag Iran

Eqlīd
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

01:48pm:35
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:30.8988500
Longitude:52.6970100
Elevation:2212m
Alternate names:Eklid, Eklīd, Eqlid, Eqlīd, Iqlid, Iqlīd, Shahrestan-e Eqlid, Shahrestān-e Eqlīd, aqlyd, اقلیدm