timezones.de

07:37:51pm
Flag Iran

Estahbān
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

11:07pm:51
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:29.1266000
Longitude:54.0421000
Elevation:1743m
Alternate names:Estahban, Estahbanat, Estahbān, Estehbanat, Eşţahbān, Eşţahbānāt, Istehbanat, Istehbānāt, Savanat, Savānāt, Shahr-e Estahbanat, Shahr-e Eşţahbānāt, asthban, استهبانm