timezones.de

07:22:06pm
Flag Iran

Fīrūzābād
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

11:52pm:06
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:66.558
Latitude:28.8438000
Longitude:52.5707000
Elevation:1330m
Alternate names:Firuzabad, Fīrūzābād, fyrwz abad, فیروز آبادm