timezones.de

12:55:25am
Flag Iran

Kavār
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

04:25am:25
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:29.2050000
Longitude:52.6899000
Elevation:1555m
Alternate names:Kaval, Kavar, Kavār, kwar, کوارm