timezones.de

05:37:07pm
Flag Iran

Kāzerūn
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

10:07pm:07
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:94.511
Latitude:29.6194900
Longitude:51.6541500
Elevation:847m
Alternate names:Kasrun, Kazarun, Kazeroun, Kazerun, Kazeruna, Kāzarūn, Kāzerūn, kazrwn, Казеруна, كازرونm