timezones.de

09:39:10am
Flag Iran

Khānī Yek
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

02:09pm:10
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:2.493
Latitude:29.8916700
Longitude:51.6866700
Elevation:1914m
Alternate names:Khani Yek, Khānī Yekm