timezones.de

05:42:03am
Flag Iran

Khonj
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

09:12am:03
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:27.8913000
Longitude:53.4344000
Elevation:671m
Alternate names:Khonj, Khunj, Khunji, khnj, خنجm