timezones.de

07:22:52pm
Flag Iran

Lār
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

10:52pm:52
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:27.6811000
Longitude:54.3404000
Elevation:815m
Alternate names:Lar, Larestan, Lār, lar, لارm