timezones.de

08:03:52am
Flag Iran

Mohr
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

12:33pm:52
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:27.5552000
Longitude:52.8836000
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Mehr, Mohr, Mohur, Mohur-i- Saiyidan, Mohur-i- Saiyidān, Mur, Mūr, mhr, مهرm