timezones.de

08:18:57am
Advert
Flag Iran

Neyrīz
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

12:48pm:57
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:45.506
Latitude:29.1988000
Longitude:54.3278000
Elevation:1606m
Alternate names:Neyriz, Neyrīz, Niriz, Nīrīz, nyryz, نیریزm
Advert