timezones.de

09:23:02pm
Flag Iran

Qīr
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

12:53am:02
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:28.4825000
Longitude:53.0346000
Elevation:774m
Alternate names:Qir, Qīr, qyr, قیرm