timezones.de

08:29:14am
Flag Iran

Sa‘ādat Shahr
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

11:59am:14
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:30.0792100
Longitude:53.1346400
Elevation:1784m
Alternate names:Sa'adat Abad, Sa`adat Shahr, Sa`adatabad, Sa‘ādat Shahr, Sa‘ādatābād, Sa’ādat Ābād, سعادت شهرm