timezones.de

07:08:50pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Şafāshahr
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

11:38pm:50
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:30.6131000
Longitude:53.1954000
Elevation:2299m
Alternate names:Deh Bid, Deh Bīd, Safashahr, dh byd, sfashhr, Şafāshahr, ده بید, صفاشهرm
Advert