timezones.de

08:43:14am
Flag Iran

Sarvestān
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

01:13pm:14
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:29.2735000
Longitude:53.2203000
Elevation:1542m
Alternate names:Sarvestan, Sarvestān, Sarvistan, Sarvistān, srwstan, سروستانm