timezones.de

04:30:22pm
Flag Iran

Sepīdān
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

09:00pm:22
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:0
Latitude:30.2606100
Longitude:51.9842400
Elevation:2233m
Alternate names:Ardakan, Ardakān, Sepidan, Sepīdān, ardkan, spydan, اردکان, سپیدانm