timezones.de

08:59:50am
Flag Iran

Shiraz
Iran - Fars

Current local time:

01:29pm:50
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Fars
Population:1.249.942
Latitude:29.6103100
Longitude:52.5311300
Elevation:1545m
Alternate names:Chimaz, Chiraz, Gorad Shyraz, SYZ, Schiras, Sheroz, Shiraz, Shīrāz, Siraz, Siraza, Sirazas, Sirazo, Siráz, Sjiraz, Sziraz, Xiraz, chi ras, she la zi, shirazi, shirazu, shyraz, silajeu, Ŝirazo, Şiraz, Şîraz, Širaz, Širazas, Šíráz, Šīrāz, Šīrāza, Σιράζ, Горад Шыраз, Шероз, Шираз, Շիրազ, שיראז, شيراز, شیراز, ชีราซ, შირაზი, シーラーズ, 設拉子, 시라즈m