timezones.de

05:07:11pm
Flag Iran

Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

09:37pm:08
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:42.784
Latitude:37.2596100
Longitude:49.9444400
Elevation:-6m
Alternate names:Astane, Astaneh, Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, astanh ashrfyh, Āstāneh, Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh, آستانه اشرفیهm