timezones.de

01:34:26am
Advert
Flag Iran

Āstārā
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

06:04am:26
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:39.065
Latitude:38.4291000
Longitude:48.8720000
Elevation:-24m
Alternate names:Astara, astara, Āstārā, Астара, آستاراm
Advert