timezones.de

05:12:20pm
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Anzalī
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

09:42pm:18
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:110.826
Latitude:37.4725700
Longitude:49.4593000
Elevation:-21m
Alternate names:Bandar Anzali, Bandar Pahlavi, Bandar Pahlevi, Bandar-e Anzali, Bandar-e Anzalī, Bandar-e Pahlavi, Bandar-e Pahlavī, Enceli, Enzeli, Pahlavi, Pahlavī, Pahlevi, Pahlevī, Pehlevi, bndr anzly, بندر انزلیm