timezones.de

09:01:09pm
Flag Iran

Hashtpar
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

12:31am:09
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:45.305
Latitude:37.8008000
Longitude:48.9037000
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Gashpar, Hashtpar, Hashtpar-e Tavalesh, Otak Saray, Otaq Sarai, Otaq Saray, Otāq Sarai, Oţāq Sarāy, Talesh, Tālesh, hshtpr, هشتپرm