timezones.de

07:39:16pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Langarūd
Iran - Gīlān

Current local time:

12:09am:16
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Gīlān
Population:68.148
Latitude:37.1970100
Longitude:50.1535100
Elevation:-18m
Alternate names:Langarood, Langarud, Langarūd, Langerud, Langerūd, Shahr-e Langarud, Shahr-e Langarūd, lngrwd, لنگرودm
Advert